Matanuska Lodge No. 7

1022 So. Cobb
(mail) P.O. Box 297
Palmer, AK 99645-0297

Stated Communication First Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Dinner 6:30
(907) 745-4732
Email Secretary@matanuska7.org


2014 Officers

Worshipful Master WB Thomas Lehe
Senior Warden WB Norm Gutcher
Junior Warden Nicholas Adair
Treasurer WB Larry Wright
Secretary VW Dennis N. Oakland
Senior Deacon Ronald Young
Junior Deacon John Cuzzocreo
Senior Steward Kenneth Smith
Junior Steward David "Spike" Smith
Chaplain WB Jerald Pendergrass
Marshall Bruce Downs
Tiler WB Mitchell Coulthard

Matanuska Foundation Scholarship Fund

Download Scholarship Brochure

Download Matanuska Masonic Foundation Scholarship Application


Past Masters

Year
Past Master
2013 Mitchell L. Coulthard
2012 Mitchell L. Coulthard
2011 Dennis N. Oakland
2010 Theodore Hutchinson
2009 Theodore 'Tad' Dean
2008 Norman K.Gutcher
2007 John Paul Jones
2006 John 'Bo' Cline
2005 L.F. 'Buck' Buxton
2004 L.F. 'Buck' Buxton
2003 James. 'Jim' Summers, Jr.
2002 Lee O. Seagondollar
2001 Larry D. Wright
2000 John 'Bo' Cline
1999 William 'Bill' Goodwin
1998 Roger K. Hansen
1997 Richard R. Olsen
1996 Russell W. Sanders*
1995 Frank H. Bird
1994 Gregory D.Van Kirk
1993 Stanley Woodin*
1992 William A. Folsom
1991 William A. Folsom
1990 C. Paul Jones*
1989 Harry J. Koenen
1988 Jimmie H. Ross
1987 Emmett V. Roetman*
1986 John C. Peck
1985 G. Rex Plunkett
1984 Jerald M. Pendergrass
1983 Lee O. Seagondollar
1982 Wayne M. Baskett
1981 Denny R. Sheldon
1980 Frank R. Cornelious
1979 Henry R. Ferguson*
1978 Henry R. Ferguson*
1977 Timothy A. Twitchell*
1976 Leo H. Hill*
1975 Les Maynard*
1974 Delbert R. Kopp
1973 Milton R. Souter*
1972 Walter T. Williams*
1971 Harold A. Perkins*
1970 Walter D. Teeland*
1969 Donald L. Aemisegger*
1968 Walter Briggs
1967 Walter Briggs
1966 Albert R. Solis
1965 Donald Dinkle
1964 Oscar Johnson
1963 Rodney E. Johnson*
1962 Ted Momsen*
1961 H. D. (Dexter) Bacon*
1960 Harold C. Dinkle*
1959 Lloyd W. Stevens*
1958 Carlos Driggers*
1957 Oliver R. Onka*
1956 Clarence C. Hoffman*
1955 C. Ivan Branton*
1954 Charles W. Wilson*
1953 Melvin E. Burgan
1952 Grayson E. Murphy*
1951 Lew E. Hanks*

* = passed